May 29 – June 2, 2018 • Minneapolis, Minnesota

Honor Roll
Below is the history of past lecturers and awardees from all past ACSM Annual Meetings.

Joseph B. Wolffe Memorial Lecture

Russell R. Pate………………………………….. 2016
William J. Kraemer………………………………. 2015
I-Min Lee………………………………………….. 2014
Scott Powers…………………………………….. 2013
Wendy M. Kohrt…………………………………. 2012
Juleen Zierath……………………………………. 2011
Jeffrey P. Koplan………………………………… 2010
Daniel E. Lieberman…………………………….. 2009
Peter D. Wagner…………………………………. 2008
Priscilla M. Clarkson……………………………. 2007
Steven N. Blair…………………………………… 2006
Frank W. Booth………………………………….. 2005
Michael J. Joyner……………………………….. 2004
M. Harold Laughlin………………………………. 2003
Brian J. Whipp……………………………………. 2002
Nanette Wenger…………………………………. 2001
Walter Willett…………………………………….. 2000
William C. Roberts………………………………. 1999
David L. Costill…………………………………… 1998
Claude Bouchard………………………………… 1997
Timothy D. Noakes……………………………… 1996
Robert Roberts…………………………………… 1995
Barbara L. Drinkwater…………………………… 1994
William L. Haskell………………………………. .1993
Andrew L. Pipe…………………………………… 1992
Per-Olof Astrand…………………………………. 1991
James R. Andrews……………………………… 1990
Jere H. Mitchell………………………………….. 1989
Ralph S. Paffenbarger, Jr………………………. 1988
Peter R. Cavanagh……………………………… 1987
William P. Morgan………………………………. .1986
Jerome A. Dempsey…………………………… .1985
Dirk Pette…………………………………………. 1984
Frank R. Noyes………………………………….. 1983
George A. Bray…………………………………… 1982
William P. Castelli……………………………….. 1981
Loring B. Rowell…………………………………. 1980
Erling Asmussen…………………………………. 1979
Edward C. Percy………………………………… 1978
David B. Dill………………………………………. 1977
Ejnar Eriksson……………………………………. 1976
Jean Mayer……………………………………….. 1975
Ulf Svante von Euler……………………………. 1974
Joseph Keul………………………………………. 1973
Bengt Saltin………………………………………. 1972

D.B. Dill Historical Lecture

Robert J. Johnson……………………………….. 2016
Ronald J. Maughan……………………………… 2015
Benjamin D. Levine……………………………… 2014
John Bergfeld…………………………………….. 2013
Jean-Pierre Després…………………………….. 2012
Patty Freedson…………………………………… 2011
Brian J. Whipp……………………………………. 2010
Barbara L. Drinkwater…………………………… 2009
Bengt Saltin………………………………………. 2008
Robert C. Cantu…………………………………. 2007
Scott K. Powers…………………………………. 2006
Maria T.E. Hopman……………………………… 2005
Jack W. Berryman………………………………. 2004
Paul D. Thompson………………………………. 2003
David L. Costill…………………………………… 2002
Peter Cavanagh………………………………….. 2001
Robert Malina…………………………………….. 2000
Loring B. Rowell…………………………………. 1999
Jan Todd………………………………………….. 1998
Charles M. Tipton……………………………….. 1997
John A. Lucas……………………………………. 1996
Roberta J. Park………………………………….. 1995
Jack W. Berryman………………………………. 1994
Charles S. Houston…………………………….. .1993
Gretchen Von Loewe Kreuter………………….. 1992
Arthur L. Boland………………………………….. 1991
Elsworth R. Buskirk…………………………….. 1990
Carlton B. Chapman……………………………. .1989
Per-Olof Åstrand…………………………………. 1988
Loren G. Myhre………………………………….. 1987

President's Lectures

Cheri Blauwet…………………………………….. 2016
Douglas J. Casa
Arne Ljungqvist
Jeff Volek
Ross Arena……………………………………….. 2015
Laurie Goodyear
Bess Marcus
James H. Rimmer
Thomas M. Best…………………………………. 2014
J. Timothy Lightfoot
Maria A. Fiatarone Singh
Janice L. Thompson
Louise Burke……………………………………… 2013
Kevin Guskiewicz
W. Larry Kenney
James Sallis
Abby C. King……………………………………… 2012
Mark Tarnopolsky
Melinda M. Manore
Oscar E. Suman
Anne McTiernan………………………………….. 2011
Per Renstrom
Marco Narici
Michael Pratt
Veronique Billat…………………………………… 2010
J. Mark Davis
Stanley A. Herring
Walter Herzog
Ron Evans………………………………………… 2009
Jane Kent-Braun
Lyle J. Micheli
Neville Owen
Barbara E. Ainsworth……………………………. 2008
V. Reggie Edgerton
Mark Hargreaves
Mary Lloyd Ireland
Adrian Bauman…………………………………… 2007
Kelvin J.A. Davies
P. Darrell Neufer
Patricia Painter
Volker Adams…………………………………….. 2006
Jos J. de Koning
Romain Meeusen
Bente Klarlund Pedersen
Roald Bahr………………………………………… 2005
Karyn A. Esser
Edward McAuley
Joseph G. Verbalis
Rod K. Dishman…………………………………. 2004
E. Randy Eichner
Roger M. Enoka
Wendy M. Kohrt
Edward F. Coyle…………………………………. 2003
Barry A. Franklin
Michael C. Hogan
Karen M. Johnston
David Amiel………………………………………. 2002
W. Ben Kibler
Anne B. Loucks
Scott K. Powers
Patty S. Freedson……………………………….. 2001
Stuart McGill
David C. Nieman
Paul D. Thompson
R. McNeill Alexander……………………………. 2000
Steven N. Blair
Peter D. Brukner
William Castelli
Laurie Goodyear
James O. Hill
Benjamin D. Levine
Miriam E. Nelson
Eric Hoffman……………………………………… 1999
James P. Knochel
Edward G. Lakatta
I-Min Lee
Antonio Pelliccia
Ronald L. Terjung
Robert R. Wolfe
Savio L-Y Woo
Frank W. Booth………………………………….. 1998
Kelly D. Brownell
Peter R. Cavanagh
Eduardo H. DeRose
Peter W. Hochachka
Olga Hudlicka
Ronald J. Maughan
Waneen Spirduso
Eugene Garfield………………………………….. 1997
Laurie Hoffman-Goetz
James E. Muller
Albert B. Schultz
Kenneth I. Shine
J. Richard Steadman
Judith Stern
Elaine Stone
John A. Bergfeld…………………………………. 1996
Priscilla M. Clarkson
David L. Costill
Maria Fiatarone
John A. Lombardo
William P. Morgan
Peter B. Raven
Sidney C. Smith, Jr.
R. James Barnard……………………………….. 1995
Oded Bar-Or
Claude Bouchard
Robert J. Gregor
JoAnn E. Manson
Douglas B. McKeag
Charlotte A. Tate
Russell F. Warren

 

40th Anniversary Lecturers

Fred L. Allman, Jr……………………………….. 1994
George A. Brooks
David L. Costill
William P. Morgan
Richard C. Nelson
Ralph S. Paffenbarger, Jr.
Allan J. Ryan
Nanette K. Wenger

Exercise is Medicine® Keynoters

Michael Pratt (Morris/Paffenbarger)……… 2016
James O. Hill…………………………………….. 2015
Marco Pahor………………………………………2014
William Bird
Carl Lavie………………………………………….2013
Andrew Pipe
Willem van Mechelen…………………………..2012
George C. Halvorson
Karim Khan……………………………………….. 2011
Bente Klarlund Pedersen………………………2010

 

Morris/Paffenbarger Lecturers

Michael Pratt……………………………………. 2016

Basic Science World Congress Keynoters

Claude Bouchard (Energy Balance)…………. 2016
John Blundell (Energy Balance)
Roger Enoka (Exercise Fatigue)………………. 2015
Michael J. Joyner (Exercise Fatigue)
Michael Reid (Exercise Fatigue)
Ji-Young Lee (Inflammation)…………………… 2014

Gollnick Tutorial Lecturers

Kenneth M. Baldwin…………………………….. 2007
David A. Hood……………………………………..2006
George A. Brooks………………………………..2005
M. Harold Laughlin……………………………….2004
Russell L. Moore………………………………… 2003
Laurie J. Goodyear……………………………….2002
Jerome A. Dempsey……………………………   2001
Peter Hochachka………………………………… 2000
Robert B. Armstrong……………………………. 1999
Bengt Saltin……………………………………….  1998
Dick Pette…………………………………………   1997
V. Reggie Edgerton………………………………1996
Norman R. Alpert………………………………… 1995
Brian R. Duling…………………………………… 1994
Frank W. Booth………………………………….. 1993

 

Cureton Tutorial Lecturers

Sharon A. Plowman……………………………… 2004
Patty S. Freedson……………………………….. 2003
R. James Barnard……………………………….. 2002
James S. Skinner………………………………..  2001
Russell R. Pate…………………………………..  2000
Paul M. Ribisl……………………………………..  1999
Steven N. Blair……………………………………  1998
Charles B. Corbin……………………………….. 1997
Kirk J. Cureton……………………………………  1996
William L. Haskell………………………………..  1995

 

Pollock Tutorial Lecturers

James E. Graves………………………………… 2010
Neil B. Oldridge………………………………….. 2009
Barry A. Franklin…………………………………. 2008
No lecture presented…………………………….2007
Paul M. Ribisl…………………………………….. 2006
Randy W. Braith…………………………………. 2005
Victor Froelicher…………………………………. 2004
William L. Haskell……………………………….. 2003
James S. Skinner……………………………….. 2002
Carl Foster……………………………………….. 2001
Jack H. Wilmore…………………………………. 2000

Gisolfi Tutorial Lecturers

Kevin Kregel………………………………………. 2011
Nina Stachenfeld………………………………… 2010
Michal Horowitz…………………………………..  2009
W. Larry Kenney…………………………………. 2008
Craig Crandall……………………………………. 2007
Alan Kim Johnson……………………………….. 2006
Robert Murray……………………………………. 2005
Bodil Nielsen Johannsen……………………….2004
Ronald J. Maughan…………………………….. 2003
Michael N. Sawka……………………………….. 2002

John R. Sutton Clinical Lecturers

Paul D. Thompson……………………………… 2016
Martin P. Schwellnus…………………………… 2015
Mary Lloyd Ireland……………………………… 2014
Lyle J. Micheli……………………………………. 2013
Francis G. O’Connor………………………….. 2012
Roald Bahr……………………………………….. 2011
William O. Roberts……………………………… 2010
Karim Khan……………………………………….. 2009
W. Ben Kibler…………………………………….. 2008
Stanley A. Herring………………………………. 2007
Benjamin D. Levine…………………………….. 2006

Paffenbarger Tutorial Lecturer

Peter T. Katzmarzyk……………………………. 2015
Wendy J. Brown…………………………………. 2014
Rainer Rauramaa………………………………. 2013
Steven N. Blair…………………………………… 2012
Kenneth Powell………………………………….. 2011
Adrian Bauman………………………………….. 2010
I-Min Lee…………………………………………… 2009

 

Elsworth R. Buskirk Tutorial Lecturers

Cynthia M. Beall…………………………………. 2016
George Havenith………………………………… 2015
Edward T. Howley……………………………….. 2014
Jerome Dempsey……………………………….. 2013
Barry Franklin……………………………………. 2012

Priscilla M. Clarkson Tutorial Lecturers

Eric Rawson…………………………………. 2016
Monica Hubal………………………………… 2015

Honor Award Recipients

Arthur S. Leon……………………………………. 2016
William O. Roberts………………………………. 2015
James Skinner…………………………………… 2014
Robert Malina…………………………………….. 2013
Russell Pate……………………………………… 2012
Kenneth Baldwin…………………………………. 2011
Frank W. Booth………………………………….. 2010
Barry A. Franklin…………………………………. 2009
Henry Montoye…………………………………… 2008
George A. Brooks……………………………….. 2007
Jack H. Wilmore…………………………………. 2006
Priscilla M. Clarkson……………………………. 2005
Jerome A. Dempsey……………………………. 2004
Steven N. Blair…………………………………… 2003
Claude Bouchard………………………………… 2002
Roy J. Shephard…………………………………. 2001
William L. Haskell……………………………….. 2000
Britton Chance…………………………………… 1999
Russell F. Warren……………………………….. 1998
Loring B. Rowell…………………………………. 1997
Barbara L. Drinkwater…………………………… 1996
Carl V. Gisolfi…………………………………….. 1995
Ralph S. Paffenbarger, Jr………………………. 1994
David L. Costill…………………………………… 1993
John A. Faulkner………………………………… 1992
Martti J. Karvonen………………………………. 1991
Bengt Saltin………………………………………. 1990
Philip D. Gollnick………………………………… 1989
Jere H. Mitchell………………………………….. 1988
John O. Holloszy………………………………… 1987
Charles M. Tipton……………………………….. 1986
Jeremy Morris……………………………………. 1985
Elsworth R. Buskirk…………………………….. 1984
Robert A. Bruce………………………………….. 1983
L.G.C.E. Pugh……………………………………. 1982
Erik Hohwu-Christensen……………………….. 1981
Henry L. Taylor…………………………………… 1980
Erling Asmussen…………………………………. 1979
Leonard A. Larson……………………………….. 1978
D. Bruce Dill……………………………………… 1977
Albert R. Behnke………………………………… 1976
Franklin Henry……………………………………. 1975
Ernst Simonson………………………………….. 1974
Per-Olof Åstrand…………………………………. 1973
Bruno Balke………………………………………. 1972
Peter V. Karpovich……………………………… .1971
Albert S. Hyman…………………………………. 1970
Thomas K. Cureton, Jr…………………………. 1969
Grover W. Mueller……………………………….. 1968
Sid Robinson……………………………………… 1967
Don O’Donoghue………………………………… 1966
Arthur H Steinhaus………………………………. 1965
Percy M. Dawson……………………………….. 1964
D. Bruce Dill……………………………………… 1963
Joseph B. Wolffe………………………………… 1958

Citation Award Recipients


Adrian Bauman…………………………………… 2016
Susan A. Bloomfield
Rodney K. Dishman
Melinda M. Manore
Francis G. O’Connor
Margot Putukian
L. Bruce Gladden………………………………… 2015
Alan R. Hargens
Mary Lloyd Ireland
Richard G. Israel
Bess Marcus
Janice L. Thompson
Thomas Best……………………………………… 2014
Bente Kiens
Sandra Mahecha Matsudo
Victor Matsudo
James Pivarnik
Paul Thompson
Antronette Yancey (posthumous)
J. Mark Davis……………………………………. 2013
Harold W. Kohl
Timothy Musch
Miriam E. Nelson
David Nieman
Andrew Young
Gregory Cartee…………………………………… 2012
Michael Hogan
Anne McTiernan
Melinda Millard-Stafford
Rainer Rauramaa
I-Min Lee………………………………………….. 2011
Robert McMurray
Linda Pescatello
Robert Robertson
Robert Sallis
J. Larry Durstine…………………………………. 2010
Wendy M. Kohrt
Constance M. Lebrun
Michael N. Sawka
Willem van Mechelen
Louise M. Burke…………………………………. 2009
Kirk J. Cureton
Carl Foster
Patty Freedson
Michael J. Joyner
W. Larry Kenney…………………………………. 2008
Anne Loucks
William O. Roberts
Edward T. Howley……………………………….. 2007
Benjamin D. Levine
Ronald J. Maughan
James A. Peterson
Angela D. Smith
Barbara E. Ainsworth……………………………. 2006
Victor A. Convertino
Edward F. Coyle
Robert J. Johnson
James F. Sallis, Jr.
Warren B. Howe…………………………………. 2005
John L. Ivy
Scott K. Powers
Erik A Richter
Peter Farrell………………………………………. 2004
James M. Hagberg
Stanley A. Herring
Kenneth E. Powell
Douglas B. McKeag…………………………….. 2003
Frederick O. Mueller
Kent B. Pandolf
Douglas R. Seals
Barry A. Franklin…………………………………. 2002
Howard J. Green
Han CG Kemper
James C. Puffer
Gaston P. Beunen……………………………….. 2001
Kenneth H. Cooper
Henrik Galbo
John A. Lombardo
Peter D. Brukner…………………………………. 2000
Lawrence A. Golding
John P. Naughton
Charlotte A. Tate
Robert H. Fitts…………………………………… 1999
William E. Garrett, Jr.
John Edward Greenleaf
Terence Kavanagh
Paavo V. Komi
Ethan R. Nadel
G. Lynis Dohm…………………………………… 1998
W. Ben Kibler
M. Harold Laughlin
Ilkka Vuori
Timothy P. White
Robert B. Armstrong……………………………. 1997
Oded Bar-Or
John L. Boyer
Peter R. Cavanagh
Priscilla M. Clarkson
Robert M. Malina
Robert C. Cantu…………………………………. 1996
Emily M. Haymes
Timothy D. Noakes
Russell R. Pate
Ronald L. Terjung
Arthur S. Leon……………………………………. 1995
Peter B. Raven
John T. Reeves
Christine L. Wells
Steven N. Blair…………………………………… 1994
Frank W. Booth
Neil B. Oldridge
Michael L. Pollock
Nanette K. Wenger
Kenneth M. Baldwin…………………………….. 1993
George A. Brooks
David R. Lamb
Lyle J. Micheli
R. James Barnard……………………………….. 1992
Claude Bouchard
Herbert A. deVries………………………………. 1991
John A. Feagin
Roy Jesse Shephard
Peter D. Wood
Henry S. Miller, Jr………………………………. .1990
William P. Morgan
John R. Sutton
Brian J. Whipp
John A. Bergfeld…………………………………. 1989
Jerome A. Dempsey
Carl V. Gisolfi
Richard C. Nelson
William L. Haskell……………………………….. 1988
Francis J. Nagle
Savio Lau-Yen Woo
David Amiel………………………………………. 1987
C. Gunnar Blomqvist
Ralph S. Paffenbarger, Jr.
Herman K. Hellerstein………………………….. 1986
Norman L. Jones
Wendell N. Stainsby
V. Reggie Edgerton……………………………… 1985
Lars A. Hermansen
James S. Skinner
Barbara L. Drinkwater…………………………… 1984
Edward L. Fox
Jack H. Wilmore
Jack C. Hughston……………………………….. 1983
Jere H. Mitchell
Loring Rowell
Fred W. Kasch…………………………………… 1982
Allan J. Ryan
G. Lawrence Rarick……………………………. .1981
Karlman Wasserman
Howard G. Knuttgen……………………………. .1980
Bengt Saltin
David L. Costill…………………………………… 1979
Charles M. Tipton
John A. Faulkner………………………………… 1978
Philip D. Gollnick
John O. Holloszy
Karl G. Stoedefalke
Carl S. Blyth……………………………………… 1977
Robert J. Murphy
Timothy J. Nugent
David G. Moyer
Erling Asmussen…………………………………. 1976
Darl M. Hall
Robert E. Johnson
Vojin Smodlaka…………………………………… 1975
Henry L. Taylor
Victor Frankel…………………………………….. 1974
Ulrich Luft
Josephine L. Rathbone
Elsworth R. Buskirk…………………………….. 1973
Leonard A. Larson
Henry J. Montoye
Harding College………………………………….. 1972
Robert Clark
Harry Olree
Russell Simmons
H. Harrison Clarke
Clifford B. Fagan
Samuel M. Fox, III……………………………… .1971
Steven M. Horvath
Thomas B. Quigley
Donald B. Slocum……………………………….. 1970
Merritt H. Stiles
Fred V. Hein……………………………………… 1969
Fred R. Lanoue
Thomas E. McDonough
Jay A. Bender……………………………………. 1968
William A. Newell
Alexius Rachun
Americo A. Savastano
Samuel E. Bilik…………………………………… 1967
Kenneth D. Rose
Irving Baser………………………………………. 1966
Frances Hellebrandt
Arlie Bock…………………………………………. 1965
Albert S. Hyman…………………………………. 1964
Ernst Simonson
Bruno Balke………………………………………. 1963
Lucian Brouha
Richard C. Schneider
Louis F. Bishop………………………………….. 1962
United States Astronauts:
Scott Carpenter
Gordon Cooper
John Glenn
Virgil Grissom
Walter Schirra
Alan Shepard
Donald Slayton
Warren R. Johnson…………………………….. .1961
Augustus Thorndike
John B. Kelley, Sr……………………………….. 1959
Grover W. Mueller
Charles H. McCloy…………………………….. .1958
Seward C. Staley

New Investigator Award Recipients

Mary Beth Brown……………………………….. 2016
Jonathan P. Little
Summer B. Cook………………………………… 2015
Joel D. Trinity
Jared Dickinson………………………………….. 2014
Nathan Jenkins
Matthew P. Buman……………………………… 2013
Michael LaFountaine
Darren Casey…………………………………….. 2012
Dick Thijssen
Wataru Aoi………………………………………… 2011
Parco M. Siu
Brian C. Clark……………………………………. 2010
Kevin S. Heffernan
Brad J. Behnke…………………………………… 2009
Ole Kemi
Brian K. McFarlin………………………………… 2008
Kei Sakamoto
Ulf Ekelund……………………………………….. 2007
Ulrik Wisloff
Kevin Monahan…………………………………… 2006
Stuart Warden
Shigehiko Ogoh………………………………….. 2005
Stephen M. Roth
Dane B. Cook……………………………………. 2004
Casey Kindig
Peter Katzmarzyk………………………………… 2003
Jian Cui
Christopher T. Minson………………………….. 2002
Bradley C. Nindl
Tuomo Rankinen…………………………………. 2001
Shawn D. Youngstedt
David A. MacLean………………………………. 2000
Steven J. Swoap
Hifofumi Tanaka
Marius Locke…………………………………….. 1999
J. Kevin Shoemaker
Douglas K. Bowles………………………………. 1998
Jeffrey A. Woods
Craig G. Crandall………………………………… 1997
Donald R. Dengel
Michael D. Delp………………………………….. 1996
Andrew W. Gardner
Flemming Dela…………………………………… 1995
Don W. Morgan
Yoshiharu Yamamoto
Jacob E. Friedman………………………………. 1994
Mark Hargreaves
Erik John Henriksen
Laurie J. Goodyear……………………………… .1993
Joseph A. Houmard
Louis C. Almekinders…………………………… 1992
Andrew R. Coggan
J. Michael Overton
Jean-Aime Simoneau
James C. Agre…………………………………… 1991
Mark D. Grabiner
George A.C. Murrell
Jean-Pierre Despres……………………………. .1990
Abram Katz
David A. Hood……………………………………. 1989
Eric T. Poehlman
David H. Wasserman
Bente Kiens………………………………………. 1988
Michael Kjaer
W. Larry Kenney…………………………………. 1987
Russell L. Moore
Timothy I. Musch………………………………… 1986
Dennis I. Goldberg……………………………… .1985
Gary A. Klug
Douglas R. Seals
Robert G. Kochran………………………………. 1984
Erik A. Richter
William S. Barnes……………………………….. 1983
James M. Hagberg
Bruce J. Martin
Benjamin F. Timson
Victor A. Convertino…………………………….. 1982
Joseph W. Starnes
Timothy P. White………………………………… 1981
Francois Peronnet
Steven F. Lewis…………………………………. 1980
Edward J. Zambraski

Charles M. Tipton Student Research Award Recipients

David A. Holdsworth…………………………….. 2016
Melissa A. Linden
Rebecca M. Kappus…………………………….. 2015
Kurt J. Sollanek
Marlou Dirks……………………………………… 2014
Alia Yasen
Jerome Durussel………………………………… 2013
Rachael K. Nelson
Daniel Gagnon……………………………………. 2012
Sean Newsom
Nicholas A. Burd…………………………………. 2011
Bruno Tesini Roseguini…………………………. 2010
Colin Young………………………………………. 2009
Beth A. Parker……………………………………. 2008
Karen Kelly……………………………………….. 2007
Simon Schenk……………………………………. 2006
Parco M. Siu……………………………………… 2005
Brett J. Wong…………………………………….. 2004
Lesley Lawrenson……………………………….. 2003
Ronaldo M. Ichiama…………………………….. 2002
Theodore W. Zderic
Douglas R. Bolster………………………………. 2001
Alice Jane Yee…………………………………… 2000
Brian E. Miller…………………………………….. 1999
Keith Baar…………………………………………. 1998
Ricardo Mora-Rodriguez
Pedro Del Corral…………………………………. 1997
Jeffrey F. Horowitz……………………………… 1996
Larry D. Crouch………………………………….. 1995
Mark Takahashi

Visiting Scholar Award Recipients

Kristin Campbell…………………………………. 2015
Ryan Russell…………………………………….. 2014
Parco Siu………………………………………….. 2012
Mark Olfert……………………………………….. 2011
Moh H. Malek……………………………………. 2010
Minoru Shinohara………………………………… 2009
David Bishop……………………………………… 2008
D. Walter Wray………………………………….. 2007
Shigehiko Ogoh………………………………….. 2006
Richard M. Lovering…………………………….. 2005
Thad E. Wilson…………………………………… 2004
Fernando Rodriguez…………………………….. 2003
John P. Mattson…………………………………. 2001
J. David Symons………………………………… 2000
Jeffrey J. Zachwieja…………………………….. 1999
Lynda B. Ransdell……………………………….. 1998
Jeffrey T. Potts………………………………….. 1997
Ross E. Andersen……………………………….. 1995
Craig G. Crandall
Richard M. McAllister
Serge vonDuvillard………………………………. 1994
Mitchell H. Whaley
Jon W. Williamson
Susan A. Bloomfield……………………………. .1993
Jeanmarie R. Burke
William F. Brechue………………………………. 1992
Steven T. McCaw
Gregory R. Adams………………………………. 1991
Michael C. Hogan
William M. Sherman
G. Stephen Morris……………………………….. 1990
P. Timothy Wall
Philip S. Clifford………………………………….. 1989
J. Richard Coast
Scott K. Powers…………………………………. 1987
Victor A. Convertino…………………………….. 1986
Douglas R. Seals
Gary A. Dudley…………………………………… 1983
Michael N. Sawka……………………………….. 1982

Oded Bar-Or International Scholars

Paolo Adami (Italy)………………………………. 2016
Linda Ernsten (Norway)………………………… 2015
Bruno Roseguini (Brazil)………………………… 2014
Wondimu Diresibachew Haile (Ethiopia)…….. 2013
Erik Hanson (Australia)…………………………. 2012
Ilkka Heinonen (Finland)……………………….. 2011
Klaus Gebel (Australia)…………………………. 2010
Dick H. Thijssen (UK)…………………………… 2009
Mark Black (UK)…………………………………. 2008
Gal Dubnov-Raz (Israel)………………………… 2007
Cara Weisbrod (Australia)……………………… 2006
Natalie Middleton (UK)………………………….. 2005
Phillip Watson (UK)……………………………… 2004
Fernando Rodriguez (Spain)……………………. 2003
Anna Toldy (Hungary)…………………………… 2002
Ewa Szczepanowska (Poland)…………………. 2001
Shiyi Chen (Shanghai)………………………….. 2000
Gul Baltaci (Turkey)……………………………… 1999
Matias Ernesto Roby (Argentina)……………… 1997
Petr Sramek (Czech Republic)………………… 1995
Yoga Coopoo (South Africa)…………………… 1994
Anton Usaj (Slovenia)…………………………… 1993
Natalia Stambulova (Russia)
Josef Hrebicek (Czechoslovakia)…………….. 1992
Klaus-Peter Herm (Germany)
Rabindra N. Day (India)……………………….. .1991
Barbara Tavazzi (Italy)
Miroslav Tkac (Czechoslovakia)………………. 1990
Zhou Jie (People’s Republic of China)
Omar Lencina (Argentina)………………………. 1989
Zbigniew Szygula (Poland)
Emefiene Augustine Okocha (Nigeria)……….. 1988
Zhang Bao Hui (People’s Republic of China)
Dorota Halicka-Ambroziak (Poland)…………… 1987
Antonio Rivera Cisneros (Mexico)
Tian Dexiang (People’s Republic of China)
Duan Weijiang (People’s Republic of China)… 1986
Michael Sagiv (Israel)
Hegn’Luboya Tshidimwena (Zambia)
Dusan Hamar (Czechoslovakia)………………. 1985
Cetin Islegen (Turkey)………………………….. 1984
Elkin Martinez (Colombia)………………………   1983

 

International Clinical Scholars

Amit Reches (Israel)………………………………. 2016
Ramona Ritzmann (Germany)…………………. 2015
Marianne Martinsen (Norway)…………………. 2014
Campbell MacGregor (Australia)………………. 2013
Jorunn Sundgot-Borgen (Norway)…………….. 2012

RAFA-PANA Scholar Award

Robinson Ramirez Valez……………………….. 2012
Fernando Laiño…………………………………… 2011

International Student Awards

Andrew Holwerda………………………………… 2016
Gemma Lyall
Anna Pedrinolla
Alis Bonsignore…………………………………… 2015
Yi-Yuan Lin
Michael Williams-Bell
Ryoko Kawakami………………………………… 2014
Oliver Klassen
Llion Roberts
Elina Engberg…………………………………….. 2013
Tim Snijders
Martin Tan
Astrid Balemans…………………………………. 2012
Deena Campbell
Regula Furrer
Meiko Asaka……………………………………… 2011
Sebastian Gehlert
Len Parker Simpson
Sascha Ketelhut…………………………………. 2010
Takashi Matsui
Nathan Versey
Emmanuel G. Ciolac……………………………. 2009
Ilkka Heinonen
Tuija Leskinen
Christine Bailey………………………………….. 2008
Lisa Barnett
Dominique Hansen
Donna Brown…………………………………….. 2007
Miriam Clegg
Tomoaki Matsuo
Aasne Hoksrud…………………………………… 2006
Thue Kvorning
Bryan Taylor
Tammie Ebert…………………………………….. 2005
Mitsunori Miyazaki
Annika Storevold
Takeshi Hashimoto……………………………… 2004
Alison Kirk………………………………………… 2003
Shona Halson…………………………………….. 2002
Karen Holzer
Ole Johan Kemi
Juul Achten……………………………………….. 2001
Matthew Watt
Ulrik Wisloff
Trevor Chung-Ching Chen……………………… 2000
Myriam Guerra
Melinda Richards